Sony Releases New POS

From the geniuses at The Onion News Network…

Sony Releases New Stupid Piece Of Shit That Doesn’t Fucking Work.

Vodpod videos no longer available.

WTF?!?! Diddy’s Disaster: Worst Celeb Product Commercial Ever!!!

Diddy’s vlog # 35…I Am King Mini-Movie

quoted from Bad Boy Records YT site, in it Diddy said…

I am debuting my new movie “I Am King” for my new fragrance “I Am King” which is available exclusively at Macy’s. This fragrance is dedicated to Barack Obama, Muhammad Ali, Martin Luther King and all you men out there who take care of your families and respect and treat yourself like the Kings that we are all. I would like to also announce that this is my audition tape for the next James Bond. There is a black president and it’s time for there to be a black Bond. God Bless…”

WTF?!?! Saudi author advises men on how to beat their wives!!! Seriously???

I cannot emphasize this enough…this video was not(and I repeat NOT) posted on this blog to teach husbands how to beat their wives!!! It was posted because it is oddly interesting how different cultures do things differently. It kinda leaves one to  wonder, should we go out and try to change other cultures?

FULL video can be found here

Keyboard for Blondes – All pink and yet functional.

Keyboard For Blondes

OMG! It's a keyboard for blondes!!!
OMG! It’s a keyboard for BLONDES!!!

Blondes have suffered decades of ridicule, but it’s time they embrace the jokes. When it comes to a hot-pink boost of self-confidence (or at least a few good laughs), the Keyboard For Blondes may do the trick.

The all-pink keyboard swaps out standard keys with funnier, dumber key names. The backspace key now says “Oops!” and the entire row of function keys spells out USELESS KEYS. Hit the “$” sign and you get the sound of a cash register clinking.

Blondes can even get a little technical and use special keys that type out “OMG,” “ALI” (Absolutely Love It!), or “XOXO.” My favorite? The Caps Lock now says: “Warning! size XXL letters.”

Though this fully functional keyboard would be a great gift to poke some fun at your fair-haired friends, regular computer users may find it a bit challenging. However, like the completely blank Das Keyboard, the Keyboard for Blondes might help poor typists improve their skills, since the keys are 1) a distracting pink, and 2) no longer have the standard labels.

According to its manufacturer, European Trends, the keyboard has already been released in the U.K to some success, and at $49.95 probably only a true blonde would purchase this novelty item. It’s compatible with Mac, Windows, and Linux. I know what Paris Hilton will be getting for Christmas. — CNET News Crave

*** It seems sexist to use the blonde stereotype to sell keyboards. This bubble-gum pink keyboard is a full-featured model. However, it looks weird to any old-fashioned hardware person, what with such keys as “Yes! I Want It!” (For Enter), “Oops!” (Back Space), “Totally Useless Key” (Ctrl), “Way Up” and “Way Down” Page Up and Page Down), “OK” (keypad Enter)”NO!” (Esc). It is a basic, normally functioning keyboard, but it is pink with humorous labels on the keys. Also, note that the numpad features dice instead of numbers, for the gambling inclined. Spending $49, to present one to your blonde friend may make you laugh, but it will only make her go “Whatever”.

Source : Keyboard For Blondes

Bruce Lee plays ping pong with nunchuck.

Bruce Lee plays ping pong with nunchuck – allegedly !!!

15 Store Signs That You Just Can’t Make Up

You gotta hand it to those people that have such a sense of humor about their business.   On the other hand some of these places have you wondering what the hell goes on inside the store.  And on occasion, there’s just bad luck, like a busted light that screws up the wording.

Whatever the case, here are 15 store signs where you “just can’t make this stuff up.”

This ones my favorite!!!

This one's my favorite!!!

Sure it’s childish but it’s a great start.

Sure it’s childish but it’s a great start.

At least there’s fresh meat there.

At least there’s fresh meat there.

Ewwwwwww!!!!!!

Ewwwwwww!!!!!!

This can’t be real, but it’s still funny.

This can’t be real, but it’s still funny.

Man it’s a good thing this place opened.  My Elves are getting to be a handful.

Man it’s a good thing this place opened. My Elves are getting to be a handful.

Well that’s nice to know.

Well that’s nice to know.

Lighting blunders are funny, period.

Lighting blunders are funny, period.

These things actually piss me off.

These things actually piss me off.

EPIC!!!! LMAO!!!!

EPIC!!!! LMAO!!!!

Worst store ever.

Worst store ever.

Yes they do.  Yes they do.

Yes they do. Yes they do.

A store opened by Beavis and Butthead.

A store opened by Beavis and Butthead.

I can think of a few bishes that should shop here.

I can think of a few bishes that should shop here.

Words FAIL me in times like this!!!

Words FAIL me in times like this!!!

AOTS: Kevin’s Blue Ball Remix

An AOTS classic clip! Kevin goes all out on a giant balloon, slightly missing the mark.

Vodpod videos no longer available.

more about “AOTS: Kevin’s Blue Ball Remix“, posted with vodpod